12.6.2020

The graduated students of Centria UAS in January–May 2020

There are 202 students who graduated from Centria University of Applied Sciences between January and May 2020.

Centria UAS warmly gratulates all the graduated students!


Insinööri (AMK), kemiantekniikka

Gåsström, Jessica Britt Astrid, Kokkola
Leipälä, Maaria Helmiina, Kokkola
Nykänen, Sami Johannes, Kokkola
Olkkola, Annukka Kristiina, Kokkola
Sumell, Janne Johannes, Kokkola

Insinööri (AMK), sähkö- ja automaatiotekniikka

Ainasoja, Mikko Matias, Nivala
Hautala, Jukka Joonas, Reisjärvi
Hietala, Petri Juhani, Kokkola
Isoaho, Lari Mikko Julius, Ylivieska
Jarva, Tero Iisakki, Kiuruvesi
Karhula, Jari Matias, Kokkola
Kivimaa, Arttu Sakarias, Alavieska
Kontio, Joonas Ville, Kannus
Malila, Niko Heimo-Olavi, Nivala
Pulli, Santeri Patrik Tapani, Ylivieska
Saarijärvi, Tuomas Mikael, Oulainen
Sarlin, Sami Juhana, Ylivieska
Tyhtilä, Tapani Johannes, Nivala

Insinööri (AMK), tieto- ja viestintätekniikka

Ainasoja, Daniel Mats Henrik, Pietarsaari
Herttua, Teemu Eemeli, Oulu
Kattilakoski, Erno Rainer, Kemi
Kauppinen, Iiro Julius, Kaustinen
Kivimäki, Matias Kalevi, Kangasala
Laine, Teemu Johannes, Tampere
Moilanen, Perttu, Kokkola
Mäkinen, Tuomas Veli, Kokkola
Pokela, Vili Valtteri Timonpoika, Kokkola
Tuikka, Niko Petteri, Kokkola
Vähäkuopus, Hanne Irmeli, Oulu
Närhi, Kari Juhani, Oulunsalo

Insinööri (AMK), tuotantotalous

Carlsson, Sara Victoria, Espoo
Hiltula, Henri Aleksanteri, Pudasjärvi
Koski, Jani Touko Kristian, Nivala
Luuru, Juha Henrik, Oulu
Nygård, Heikki Kari Matias, Kalajoki
Ojala, Tiia Elina, Kokkola
Ollanketo, Erkki Sakari, Haapavesi
Pahkala, Pasi Anerto, Ylivieska
Sorvoja, Eetu Sakari, Kokkola
Takkunen, Juho Raimo Ilmari, Ylivieska
Tolonen, Eija Sinikka, Ylivieska
Vengasaho, Heikki, Joona Juhana, Pudasjärvi
Vähäkuopus, Hanne Irmeli, Oulu

Bachelor of Engineering, Environmental Chemistry & Technology

KC, Rahul, Kokkola
Chacon, Tomas Felipe, Kokkola
Agyingi, Cedric Agyingi, Espoo
Le, Nguyen Tuong Van, Oulu

Bachelor of Engineering, Industrial Management

Alam, Shafin Mahmudul, Ylivieska
Bhandari, Bishal, Ylivieska
Demianchuk, Roman, Helsinki

Bachelor of Engineering, Information Technology

Khadka, Birendra, Vantaa
Chernikov, Georgii, Novaya Vilga, Venäjä

Tradenomi (AMK)

Annala, Hanna Mari Kristiina, Kannus
Annala, Tero Sakari, Kannus
Heiskanen, Otto Nikodemus, Vähäkyrö
Hämeenkorpi, Johanna Pauliina, Raahe
Isokoski, Jaakko Johannes, Tampere
Karakas, Duygu, Kokkola
Karjula, Marjut Anniina, Kokkola
Korjonen, Eija Anneli, Nivala
Leipälä, Maaria Helmiina, Kokkola
Määttälä, Emilia Sara Katariina, Kokkola
Nevalainen, Katri Maria, Kalajoki
Pahikainen, Minttu-Maaria, Kalajoki
Riihiaho, Sirpa Helena, Kempele
Sammalkangas, Mari Henriikka, Kokkola
Skantsi, Päivi Marjatta, Kaustinen
Suni, Jenni Karoliina, Kokkola
Peltorinne, Hanna Pauliina, Uusikaarlepyy
Hirvonen, Joona Pekka-Mikael, Nokia
Petterson, Anita Inkeri, Pietarsaari
Vikman, Ida Elin Johanna, Jakobstad
Pihlajaharju, Miia Tuulia, Veteli
Finnilä, Emmi-Lotta Annukka, Toholampi

Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Management

Esunge Ngwese, Keren, Helsinki
Maharjan, Anugya, Kokkola (Nepal)
Rakib, Adnan Al, Pietarsaari (Bangladesh)
Zeeshan, Muhammad, Helsinki
Omisakin, Akintilewa Abdulsemiu, Espoo
Jemutai, Gladies, Helsinki
Le, Nguyen, Hanoi Vietnam
Nguyen, Thi Hien, Uusikaarlepyy
Doan, Thien Huong, Espoo
Njukang, Golden Nkengmenche, Turku

Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business

Arthurson, Mathew, Pietarsaari
Björklund, Anders Emil, Larsmo
Kshetri, Chakramani, Pietarsaari
Pandit, Sujan, Pietarsaari
Shrestha, Mina Kumari, Helsinki (Nepal)
Panthi, Umesh Chandra, Pietarsaari
Rajopadhyaya, Chandana, Espoo
Luitel Lama, Navina, Helsinki
Khati, Laxmi, Helsinki
Larinde, Fuad Alex, Helsinki
Owonifari, Oluwaseyi Mukadam, Pietarsaari
Mufutau, Hammed Abiola, Espoo
Daahir, Hassan Nuur, Helsinki

Tradenomi (ylempi AMK), liiketoimintaosaaminen

Komulainen, Petra Johanna Elisabeth, Espoo

Sairaanhoitaja (AMK), hoitotyö

Ahonen, Marja Kristiina, Ylöjärvi
Airaksinen, Laura Elina, Tupos
Harju, Marika Hannele, Himanka
Hihnala, Ronja Tytti Miranda, Kalajoki
Honkola, Tiia Maria, Soini
Häggman, Jani Matias, Nivala
Kangasniemi, Tiia Sinikka, Kokkola
Kiviranta, Pauliina Mikaela, Pietarsaari
Kämäräinen, Saana Eveliina, Kokkola
Lillhonga, Virpi Helena, Kokkola
Mikkola, Meri Karoliina, Kokkola
Mäkelä, Mia Karoliina, Kokkola
Niemelä, Niko Erno, Kuopio
Nikkola, Marja Tellervo, Nivala
Penttilä, Juho Valtteri, Kokkola
Pohjonen, Sanna Maria, Kokkola
Pokela, Jenna Katriina, Pietarsaari
Rajansuo, Anita Maarit, Kokkola
Rantala, Terhi Saara Elisabet, Kalajoki
Ranta-Nilkku, Rosa Juliaana, Kokkola
Saarilampi, Marianne Annika, Nivala
Saarimaa, Riikka Johanna, Kokkola
Tanhuala, Nelli Matilda, Kokkola
Tervo, Kirsi Marjaana, Kokkola
Toivainen, Piia Susanna, Oulu
Wentin, Alina Maria, Kokkola


Terveydenhoitaja (AMK), hoitotyö

Ahola, Suvi Amanda, Kauhava
Alvarez, Annika Kristiina, Kokkola
Anttila, Sallamaria Alisa, Nivala
Finnilä, Heidi Arja Johanna, Kokkola
Heikkilä, Nonna Emilia Marjatta, Nivala
Junnilainen, Heini Anneli, Kokkola
Kamps, Melissa Helena Maria, Kokkola
Känsäkoski, Jenna Marjut, Kruunupyy
Lappalainen, Sara Juulia, Jyväskylä
Myllymäki, Mirjami Katariina, Kokkola
Mäkisuvio, Taru Marketta, Veteli
Oksanen, Sanna-Kaisa, Kokkola
Palin, Iina Karoliina, Kokkola
Partanen, Kaisa Pauliina, Kokkola
Salo, Julia Johanna, Kauhava
Taipale, Ida Maria, Kokkola
Verronen, Laura Anniina, Raahe

Sosionomi (AMK), sosiaaliala

Hedström, Sonja Elvira, Kokkola
Hietala, Henna Katariina, Vimpeli
Kangas, Reetta Johanna, Kokkola
Karhulahti, Laura Katrin, Kälviä
Karhunmaa, Vilma Anni Amanda, Jyväskylä
Keränen, Mari Elisa, Oulu
Korkiakangas, Emma Julia, Kokkola
Leppänen, Jenni-Maria Elisabeth, Kokkola
Mäenpää, Sara Maaria, Ylivieska
Nykänen, Janita Maria, Kokkola
Parkkila, Eerika Josefiina Eerontytär, Haapajärvi
Saukoniemi, Elli Elisabeth, Tampere
Skytte, Ada Maria Alina, Oulu
Suvanto, Susanna Marika, Ylivieska
Sääskilahti, Mia Sofia Katariina, Kannus
Tiala, Sarita Marja Heleena, Pietarsaari
Tuomikoski, Soili Johanna, Ylivieska
Vikström, Sarah Elisabeth, Kokkola
Vähähyyppä, Jenna Juulia, Kälviä

Bachelor of Health Care, Nursing

Ghimire, Umakanta, Kokkola
Meme-Bäck, Penina Mukiri, Kokkola
Wachira, Eve Wanjiru, Vaasa
Youkam, Germaine Chuba, Pietarsaari

Sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK), sosiaali- ja terveysalan kehittäminen ja johtaminen

Vistbacka-Granlund, Johanna, Alaveteli

Sosionomi (ylempi AMK), sosiaali- ja terveysalan kehittäminen ja johtaminen

Pöyhönen, Eija Anita Marianne, Kokkola
Zhitia, Päivi-Maarit, Vantaa
Männistö, Jaana Maarit, Ylivieska
Koskela, Merja Marjatta, Nivala

Yhteisöpedagogi (AMK), kirkon nuorisotyö

Hakkarainen, Krista Sara Sofia, Ylivieska
Karp, Kati Eeva Maria, Kemi
Karppinen, Laura Karoliina, Kempele
Maarala, Piritta Regina, Haapavesi
Nurmi, Joonas Ukko Albert, Turku
Suvanto, Tiia Marika, Turku
Tyynelä, Tuomas Pekka Olavi, Oulu

Insinööri (ylempi AMK), teknologiaosaamisen johtaminen

Huhtala, Aki Olavi, Sievi
Vehkoja, Markus Juhani, Kalajoki
Nuolioja, Jukka Joonas, Kokkola
Setälä, Harri Antti Tapani, Kauhava

Master of Business Administration

Roy, Debobroto, Helsinki
Yrjölä, Anna-Sofia Magdaleena, Ylivieska

Musiikkipedagogi (AMK)

Lammassaari, Keijo Jaakko, Kokkola
Karsikas, Sonja Rosita, Kokkola
Mikkonen, Paavo Benjamin, Kankaanpää
Sirén, Kari Tapio, Kokkola
Sottinen, Tuija Kristiina, Hämeenlinna


Seuraa meitä somessa: